NY
Massapequa
Welcome to Massapequa, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$1,003,960
Average Sales Price
$849,495
Median Sales Price
194
Total Listings
52,186
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
MORE LISTINGS - 4 Beds2 Baths1,176 SqFt1/25 25Open Sat 11:30AM-1:30PM
$799,000
- 5 Beds3 Baths2,576 SqFt1/49 49Open 5/31 2PM-4PM
$1,179,000
- 4 Beds4 Baths2,032 SqFt1/43 43Open Sat 1PM-3PM
$819,999
RECENTLY SOLD
MORE LISTINGS $761,000
$749,995
1.5%40 Adam RD, Massapequa, NY 11758
4 Beds2 Baths1,874 SqFt
Listed by Realty Connect USA LLC

$916,000
$879,999
4.1%57 Lakeshore BLVD, Massapequa, NY 11758
3 Beds3 Baths
Listed by Signature Premier Properties

$675,000
$649,999
3.8%62 Maple ST, Massapequa, NY 11758
3 Beds1 Bath1,226 SqFt
Listed by Real Broker NY LLC

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.54 2
Bedrooms 3.88 4
Year Built 1963 1956
Lot Size 9,665,797 Sqft 7,021 Sqft
Taxes $23,519 $14,721
Population
52.2K
52.2K in 2020
Density
5.2K
per square mile
Households
17.7K
37% with children